Loading
individual postseason honors
2019-2020
hezekiah ADEYEYE
MEN'S SOCCER
Freshman
Woonsocket, RI/Woonsocket HS
GNAC Rookie of the Year
GNAC All-Conference Second Team
GNAC Player of the Week`
GNAC Rookie of the Week
TYSHAWN ANDERSON
FOOTBALL
Sophomore
Lynn, MA/Lynn English HS
ECFC All-Conference First Team Defense
2x ECFC Player of the Week Defense
D3Football.com Team of the Week
Worcester Area Football Association All-Star 1st Team (Defensive Backs)
Chayna Bingham-hendricks
FIELD HOCKEY
Junior
Mashpee, MA/Mashpee HS
GNAC All-Conference Second Team
Adam Black
FOOTBALL
Junior
Merrimack, NH/Merrimack HS
ECFC Player of the Week Defense
Hayden Braga
FOOTBALL
Sophomore
Foster, RI/Ponaganset HS
ECFC All-Conference First Team Offense
Karlyn Brown
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Senior
Belmont, NH/Belmont HS
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Abigayle celata
FIELD HOCKEY
Sophomore
Baldwinville, MA/Narragansett HS
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Alex cohen
FOOTBALL
Sophomore
Plymouth, MA/Plymouth South HS
ECFC All-Conference First Team Offense
ECFC Player of the Week Offense
Worcester Area Football Association All-Star 2nd Team (Tight Ends)
Shawn Conrad
Head Men's Basketball Coach
GNAC Coach of the Year
darrin cooper
FOOTBALL
Junior
Fulton, NY/Ray Bodley HS
ECFC All-Conference Second Team Defense
SAM CYR-ledoux
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Sophomore
Montreal, Quebec/South Shore Lumberjacks
New England Hockey Division II/III All-Star
Dylan Diorio
FOOTBALL
Junior
Grafton, MA/Holy Name HS
ECFC All-Conference Second Team Defense
Dawnisha Franklin
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Sophomore
Amite, LA/Amite HS
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Taylor Hoffstedt
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Sophomore
Lanesborough, MA/Mount Greylock HS
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
James JOhnson
FOOTBALL
Freshman
Belleville, NJ/Middletown HS
ECFC All-Conference Second Team Defense
Worcester Area Football Association All-Star 2nd Team (Defensive Line)
Sierra Johnson
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Senior
Brockton, MA/Massasoit CC
All-WACBA Second Team
Tanner Kingsley
FOOTBALL
Senior
Beacon Falls, CT/Woodland Regional HS
ECFC All-Conference Honorable Mention
ECFC Player of the Week Offense
Rachel Matloff
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Sophomore
Grafton, MA/Grafton HS
GNAC Goalkeeper of the Week
Sydney Owen
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Freshman
Haverhille, MA/Haverhill HS
GNAC Rookie of the Week
Bobby Perette
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Senior
Marshfield, MA/Marshfield HS
GNAC All-Conference Third Team
All-WACBA Second Team
MIKE Rapoza
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Senior
Charlton, MA/Shepherd Hill HS
D3hoop.com All-Region Fourth Team
GNAC First Team All-Conference
All-WACBA First Team
D3Hoops.Com Team of the Week
2x GNAC Player of the Week
2x WACBA Player of the Week
David robinson
FOOTBALL
Freshman
Boston, MA/Bloomfield
ECFC Rookie of the Year
ECFC All-Conference First Team Offense
ECFC Player of the Week Offense
ECFC Rookie of the Week
Worcester Area Football Association All-Star 1st Team (Wide Receivers)
Marquis Roderique
FOOTBALL
Sophomore
Dorchester, MA/BCLA
ECFC All-Conference Second Team Offense
Worcester Area Football Association All-Star 1st Team (Returners)
Jude Sampson
FOOTBALL
Junior
Waterbury, CT/John F. Kennedy HS
ECFC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Swavaughn small
FOOTBALL
Junior
Mattapan, MA/Leadership Academy
ECFC All-Conference Second Team Defense
Javon Smith
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Sophomore
Bowie, MD/Centennial HS
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Ryan Todesco
MEN'S SOCCER
Senior
Southwick, MA/Southwick HS
GNAC All-Conference Third Team
AMBER Wilson
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Junior
New York, NY/Proctor Acadmey
GNAC All-Conference Third Team
All-WACBA First Team
WACBA Player of the Week
caleb wu
MEN'S SOCCER
Freshman
New Hartford, NY/New Hartford
GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team
VIEW GOAMCATS.COM
Created By
Joseph Brady
Appreciate